Tool profile

OWASP/wrongsecrets

github.com

1,471 stars · updated 2026-10-13 · HTML

Monthly visitsN/A
Global rankN/A
PublishedOct 17, 2026
PricingOpen source

What it does

OWASP/wrongsecrets

github.com

Vulnerable app with examples showing how to not use secrets

PricingOpen source
RatingN/A
Bookmarks0

Tags

Categories

A concise summary has not been added yet.

githubopen-sourceaiagentsawsdockerazurectfappsecdevsecops

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What is OWASP/wrongsecrets?
Vulnerable app with examples showing how to not use secrets
How much does OWASP/wrongsecrets cost?
OWASP/wrongsecrets uses a Open source pricing model. Check the official website for current plans.
What is OWASP/wrongsecrets used for?
OWASP/wrongsecrets is listed on TolsAI under: Open Source.
Where can I use OWASP/wrongsecrets?
OWASP/wrongsecrets is available on its official website, github.com.

Explore

More in Open Source

mindsdb/antonOpen Source

755 stars · updated 2026-10-04 · Python

Open sourcegithub

39,253 stars · updated 2026-10-18 · Python

Open sourcegithub

4,221 stars · updated 2026-10-21 · Python

Open sourcegithub

2,317 stars · updated 2026-10-04 · Python

Open sourcegithub

Discussion

Discussion

No comments yet. Start the discussion.