Tool profile

OpenWhispr/openwhispr

github.com

9,067 stars · updated 2026-10-06 · JavaScript

Monthly visitsN/A
Global rankN/A
PublishedOct 17, 2026
PricingOpen source

What it does

OpenWhispr/openwhispr

github.com

Voice-to-text dictation app with local (Nvidia Parakeet/Whisper) and cloud models (BYOK). Privacy-first and available cross-platform.

PricingOpen source
RatingN/A
Bookmarks0

Tags

Categories

A concise summary has not been added yet.

githubopen-sourceaianthropicgroqgeminimacoscross-platformlinuxnvidia

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What is OpenWhispr/openwhispr?
Voice-to-text dictation app with local (Nvidia Parakeet/Whisper) and cloud models (BYOK). Privacy-first and available cross-platform.
How much does OpenWhispr/openwhispr cost?
OpenWhispr/openwhispr uses a Open source pricing model. Check the official website for current plans.
What is OpenWhispr/openwhispr used for?
OpenWhispr/openwhispr is listed on TolsAI under: Open Source.
Where can I use OpenWhispr/openwhispr?
OpenWhispr/openwhispr is available on its official website, github.com.

Explore

More in Open Source

mindsdb/antonOpen Source

755 stars · updated 2026-10-04 · Python

Open sourcegithub

39,253 stars · updated 2026-10-18 · Python

Open sourcegithub

4,221 stars · updated 2026-10-21 · Python

Open sourcegithub

2,317 stars · updated 2026-10-04 · Python

Open sourcegithub

Discussion

Discussion

No comments yet. Start the discussion.